Board of Management

Chairman: Michael Brett
Secretary: Neasa Cosgrove
Parents representatives: Ann Marie Fahy, Neil McGill
Teachers representatives: Caroline Wilson & Bridget Collins
Trustee representatives: Sr Mary Kenny, Fr Seán Cunningham and Marion Coy

Principal

Ms. Neasa Cosgrove

 

Deputy Principal

Mr. Sean McGrath

 

Year Heads

Classes Base Room Tutor Year Head Prefect Student Council
First Year 1A Room 1 Chiara Casey Mrs Fahy Kate Connolly Aoife Doherty
First Year 2A Room 6 Joanne O’Hora Mrs Fahy Megan Rimmington Jenna Leigh Waldron
First Year 3A Room 10 Michelle Lawless Mrs Fahy Ellie Egan Kayla Curley
First Year 4A Room 11 Ciara Forde Mrs Fahy Niamh Murphy Amy Conneely
Second Year 1B Room 3 Helen Heaton Mrs Keating Kirsten Monaghan Emma Quigley
Second Year 2B Room 5 James Moran Mrs Keating Derva O’Reilly Saoirse Marley
Second Year 3B Room 4 Jennifer Payne Mrs Keating Emma Mullins Pam Crowe
Third Year 1C Room 12 Norita Harris Mrs Hyland Bobbi Devane Katie Creaven
Third Year 2C Room 8 Nicola McGuire Mrs Hyland Rebecca Lane Johanna Lane
Third Year 3C Room 2 Ber Jordan Mrs Hyland Olivia Kenny Jade Mahon
Third Year 4C Room 9 Karena Ryan Mrs Hyland Niamh McCann Lauren McDonagh
Transition Year Ms Quirke Jessica Fahy (Willow) Eliza Powell
Transition Year Ms Quirke Zoe Halion (Oak) Roisín Fitzpatrick
Fifth Year 1D Locker Room Ms Kelleher Rebecca Collins Aoife Coen/
Caoimhe Walsh Kelly
Fifth Year 2D Locker Room Ms Kelleher Kelley Gavagan Olga Spelman
Fifth Year 3D Locker Room Ms Kelleher Amy McDonagh Cáit Mulrooney
Fifth Year 4D Room 20 Ms Kelleher Chelsie Crowe Francesca Brini
Sixth Year 1E Geog Room Mr. McGrath Emily Moynihan
Sixth Year 2E Room 18 Mr. McGrath Amy Feeney Spellman
Sixth Year 3E Room 17 Mr. McGrath Anna Doyle


Teaching Staff

Matthew Berrill
Natalia Campbell
Chiara Casey
Clodagh Clarke
Bridget Collins Jouineau
Neasa Cosgrove
Kim Devlin
Ann Marie Fahy
Irene Fitzpatrick
Máire Flynn
Ciara Forde
Doreen Gurney
Tom Hamilton
Norita Harris Coleman
Helen Heaton
Ursula Heffernan
Elaine Higgins
Brenda Hyland
Ber Jordan
Máire Keating
Teresa Kelleher
Una Kirrane
Megan Lohan
Jane McAteer
Sean McGrath
Nicola McGuire
Marie Mohan
James Moran
Louise Morris
Elaine Murphy
Una O’Brien
Gillian O’Connor
Eimear O’Donovan
O’Hora Joanne
Jennifer Payne
Leona Quirke
Emer Rouse
Karena Ryan
Caroline Wilson

Special Needs Assistants

Winterlich Helen
Michelle Lawless

Ancillary Staff

Tina O’Connor – Secretary
Tony Killeen – Caretaker
Des Roche – Caretaker
Padraig McHale – Caretaker
Kasia Wierzbowska – Cleaner

Senior Prefects & Student Council for 2018/2019 

Head Girl                                                 Lauren Roche
Deputy Head Girl                                Claire McGill
Sports Captain                                      Emma Glynn
Student Council Chairperson        Emily Moynihan
Student Council Secretary              Alanna McCarthy

Student Council 2018/2019

Chairperson                          Emily Moynihan
Assistant Chairperson      Aisling Cleary
Secretary                                 Alannah McCarthy
Council Member                  Natalia Cichy
Council Member                  Amy Feeney-Spellman
Council Member                  Anna Doyle

Class Representatives

1A   Aoife Doherty                                     1B       Emma Quigley
2A   Jenna Leigh Waldron                      2B       Saoirse Marley
3A   Kayla Curley                                      3B       Pam Crowe
4A   Amy Conneely

1C    Katie Creaven                                   3C       Jade Mahon
2C   Johanna Lane                                   4C       Lauren McDonagh

Oak         Eliza Powell
Willow    Roisín Fitzpatrick

1D    Aoife Coen & Caoimhe Walsh Kelly
2D   Olga Spelman
3D   Cáit Mulrooney
4D   Francesca Bruni

1E    Emily Moynihan
2E   Amy Feeney Spellman
3E   Anna Doyle

 

Prefects

  1. Rebecca Collins
  2. Kate Connolly
  3. Chelsie Crowe
  4. Bobbi Devane
  5. Ellie Egan
  6. Jessica Fahy
  7. Kelley Gavagan
  8. Zoe Halion
  9. Olivia Kenny
  10. Rebecca Lane
  11. Niamh McCann
  12. Amy McDonagh
  13. Kirsten Monaghan
  14. Emma Mullins
  15. Niamh Murphy
  16. Derva O’Reilly
  17. Megan Rimmington

 

Leaving Cert Student Council:

Natalia Cichy
Aisling Cleary
Anna Doyle
Amy Feeney Spellman

Music Council 2018/2019

Orchestra Secretaries:       Caoimhe Kelly, Alanna Hannon & Chloe Collins
Chorus Mistresses :             Eimear Fahy & Kate Healy
String Leader:                        Ellie Egan
Ukelele Leader:                     Claire McGill
Woodwind Leader:              Lauren Roche
Vocal Leader:                         Aimee Burns

Sports Council 2018/2019

Basketball                  Laura Daly & Sophie Smith
Football                       Aoife O’Rourke & Laura McTigue
Soccer                          Hannah McHugh &  Ciara O’Malley
Gymnastics               Holly Brogan
Aquatics                      Saoirse Burke
Equestrian                 Ciara Mannion
Camogie                      Aoife Coen
Rackets                        Laura O’Dea
Athletics                      Ciara Maguire

2018/2019 Parent Association

First Year:  David Shaughnessy & Grace Wickham
Second Year: Anna Marley
Third Year: Una Pierce, Ric Howson & Harriet Mahon
Transition Year: Cindy Crowe
Fifth Year: Paula Gleeson & Paula O’Reilly
Sixth Year: Geraldine Rigney
Committee: Ca McCarthy & Eithne Mulrooney
Board: Ann Marie Fahy
Nominees: Neil McGill