fbpx

Board of Management

Chairman: Michael Brett
Secretary: Neasa Cosgrove
Parents representatives: Ann Marie Fahy, Neil McGill
Teachers representatives: Caroline Wilson & Bridget Collins
Trustee representatives: Sr Mary Kenny, Fr Seán Cunningham and Marion Coy

Principal

Ms. Neasa Cosgrove

 

Deputy Principal

Mr. Sean McGrath

 

Year Heads

Classes

Base Room Tutor Year Head Prefects

Student Council

First Year 1A Room 4 Ms Heaton (Mr Hamilton) Regan Carney & Laura McTigue
First Year 2A Room 6 Ms Li (to be appointed) Ciara Doherty & Shannon Glynn
First Year 3A Room 12 Ms Devlin Hannah McHugh & Laura O’Dea
First Year 4A Room 11 Ms Forde Casey O’Grady & Saoirse O’Reilly
Second Year 1B Room 8 Ms Casey Mrs Fahy Amy Dunleavy
Second Year 2B Room 10 Mr Moran Mrs Fahy Aoife Kilcommins & Aoife Coen
Second Year 3B Room 1 Ms Jordan Mrs Fahy Molly Friel
Second Year 4B Room 9 Ms Lohan Mrs Fahy Laura Daly & Kate Healy
Third Year 1C Room 3 Ms Payne Mrs Keating Jennifer Leufer
Third Year 2C Room 5 Ms Keating Mrs Keating Holly Brogan
Third Year 3C Room 2 Ms Rouse Mrs Keating Shauna O’Shaughnessy
Transition Year Room 15 Ms Quirke Olga Spelman
Transition Year Room 16 Ms Quirke Cáit Mulrooney
Fifth Year 1D Room 17 Mr McGrath
Fifth Year 2D Locker Room Mr McGrath
Fifth Year 3D Locker Room Mr McGrath
Fifth Year 4D Room 20 Mr McGrath
Sixth Year 1E Room 18 Ms Kelleher
Sixth Year 2E Room 19 Ms Kelleher


Teaching Staff

Matthew Berrill
Natalia Campbell
Chiara Casey
Clodagh Clarke
Bridget Collins Jouineau
Neasa Cosgrove
Kim Devlin
Ann Marie Fahy
Irene Fitzpatrick
Máire Flynn
Ciara Forde
Doreen Gurney
Tom Hamilton
Norita Harris Coleman
Helen Heaton
Ursula Heffernan
Elaine Higgins
Brenda Hyland
Ber Jordan
Máire Keating
Teresa Kelleher
Una Kirrane
Megan Lohan
Jane McAteer
Sean McGrath
Nicola McGuire
Marie Mohan
James Moran
Louise Morris
Elaine Murphy
Una O’Brien
Gillian O’Connor
Eimear O’Donovan
O’Hora Joanne
Jennifer Payne
Leona Quirke
Emer Rouse
Karena Ryan
Caroline Wilson

Special Needs Assistants

Winterlich Helen

Ancillary Staff

Tina O’Connor – Secretary
Tony Killeen – Caretaker
Des Roche – Caretaker
Padraig McHale – Caretaker
Kasia Wierzbowska – Cleaner
Patricia Ward – Cleaner

Senior Prefects & Student Council for 2019/2020 Academic Year

Head Girl                                                 Eimear Fahy
Joint Deputy Head Girls                  Cáit Mulrooney &  Olga Spelman
Chairperson Student Council       Amy Halion
Assistant Chairperson                      Aoife Coen
Sports Captain                                     Laura O’Dea
Chairperson Music Council           Kate Healy

 

Prefects

Holly Brogan
Regan Carney
Laura Daly
Ciara Doherty
Amy Dunleavy
Molly Friel
Shannon Glynn
Aoife Kilcommins
Jennifer Leufer
Hannah McHugh
Laura McTigue
Casey O’Grady
Saoirse O’Reilly
Shauna O’Shaughnessy

 

Class Representatives

 

Leaving Cert Student Council:

Music Council 2018/2019

Orchestra Secretaries: Caoimhe Kelly, Alanna Hannon & Chloe Collins
Chorus Mistresses: Eimear Fahy & Kate Healy
String Leader: Ellie Egan
Ukelele Leader: Claire McGill
Woodwind Leader: Lauren Roche
Vocal Leader: Aimee Burns

Sports Council 2019/2020

Sports Captain: Laura O’Dea
Athletics: Lily-Mae McDonagh
Aquatics: Saoirse Burke
Basketball: Isabel Acton & Callie Crowe
Camogie: Louise Coen (Kilconly)
Equestrian: Ciara Mannion
Football: Louise Coen (Corofin) Aoife O’Rourke
Gymnastics:  Alex Burke (TY) & Clodagh Stockwell
Rackets: Seoighe O’Neill & Róisín Fitzpatrick
Soccer: Aoife O’Malley &  Ciara O’Malley

Music Council 2019 – 2020

Chairperson: Kate Healy
Accompaniment Leaders: Eimear Fahy
Orchestra Secretaries: Molly Gillespie & Laura Mulligan
Chorus Mistresses: Aimee Burns & Emma Madden
Ukulele Leader: Danica Villacin
Traditional Leaders: Alanna Hannon & Chloe Collins
Vocal Leaders: Saoirse Mongan & Alana Mullins

2018/2019 Parent Association

First Year:  David Shaughnessy & Grace Wickham
Second Year: Una Pierce (Treasurer) & Anna Marley
Third Year: Ric Howson & Harriet Mahon
Transition Year: Cindy Crowe (Chairperson) & Elizabeth Madden
Fifth Year: Paula Gleeson & Paula O’Reilly
Sixth Year: Geraldine Rigney
Committee: Ca McCarthy & Eithne Mulrooney
Board Nominees: Annmarie Fahy & Neil McGill